ORGANISATIONS


The following organisations were represented by a delegate/delegates in Young Programme events in 2017

Aberdeenshire Council
Anti-Slavery International
British Heart Foundation
British Red Cross
Broadcasting Authority of Ireland
Cairngorms National Park Authority
Cheshire East Council
Cheshire West and Chester Council
CLIC Sargent
Concern Worldwide
Courts Service of Ireland
CYBG
Cystic Fibrosis Trust
Department of Business, Enterprise and Innovation (Ireland)
Department of Communications, Climate Action and Environment (Ireland)
Department for Communities and Local Government (UK)
Department of Culture, Heritage and the Gaeltacht (Ireland)
Department of Defence (Ireland)
Department of Health (Ireland)
Department of Justice and Equality (Ireland)
Department of the Taoiseach
Department for Transport (UK)
Direct Line Group
Duke of Edinburgh's Award
Ebbsfleet Development Corporation
Fife Council
Food Standards Scotland
FSCS
General Medical Council
Groundwork UK
Hampshire County Council
HIghlands and Islands Enterprise
Horsham District Council
Houses of the Oireachtas Service
Housing Finance Agency
Kent County Council
Leeds City Council
Legal Ombudsman
Liberty
Lincolnshire County Council
London Borough of Bexley
London Borough of Southwark
Middlesbrough Council
Ministry of Justice
Mole Valley District Council
Moredun Research Institute
MSF UK
National Crime Agency
National Energy Action
National Hospital Waiting Times Board
National Library of Scotland
National Physical Laboratory
NHS Tayside
North Ayrshire Council
Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions (Ireland)
Office of the Information Commissioner (Ireland)
Ofsted
Pension Protection Fund
Peterborough City Council
Prison Reform Trust
Public Health Wales
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames
Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists
St Albans City and District Council
Save the Children UK
Scottish Court Service
Scottish Government
Scottish Natural Heritage
Scottish Water
Security Industry Authority
Shepway District Council
Skipton Building Society
South Hams District Council
South Oxfordshire District Council
Stroud District Council
Student Awards Agency Scotland
Thurrock Council
Tusla, Child and Family Agency
Vale of White Horse District Council
Virgin Atlantic Airways
Warrington Borough Council
Warwickshire County Council
WaterAid
Water Industry Commission for Scotland
Waverley Borough Council
Welsh Government
West Devon Borough Council
Wigan Council
Wirral Council
WWF-UK

© Copyright 2017 Young Programme